FREE US SHIPPING WITH A $49.99 PURCHASE

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes the data collection, use, sharing and protection practices of Hair Restoration Labs, LLC (“Hair Restoration Labs,” “we,” “our,” “us”) and applies to www.HairRestoreLabs.com, including any sub domains thereof, affiliated websites, and mobile applications (collectively, the “Website”), and any content, products or services made available through the Website. We refer to the information, products and services made available through the Website as “Services” in this Privacy Policy. We use the words “you” and “your” to mean you, the reader, and other visitors to our Website and users of our Services who are, in all cases, over the age of 18. This age requirement is discussed in more detail later in this Privacy Policy.

By visiting the Website and requesting Services through the Website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, as they may be amended from time to time. As Hair Restoration Labs updates or expands its Website or Services, this Privacy Policy may change and the changes are effective upon posting. Please check back frequently for updates as it is your sole responsibility to be aware of changes. Typically, we will indicate the effective/amendment date at the end of this Privacy Policy. If we feel it is appropriate, or if the law requires, we’ll also provide a summary of changes we’ve made near the end of the new Privacy Policy as well. Hair Restoration Labs does not provide notice of changes in any manner other than by posting the changes at this Website. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into, and part of, the Website Terms and Conditions which govern your use of this Website in general. This Website is intended for users who are located in the United States of America. The Privacy Policy shall be interpreted under the laws of the United States.

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Hair Restoration Labs obtains information about you when you use our Services. Please note that we need certain types of information so that we can provide Services to you. If you do not provide us with such information, or ask us to delete it, you may no longer be able to access or use all or part of our Services.

  1. Information You Voluntarily Provide to Us
  2. Hair Restoration Labs collects information directly from you in a variety ways including:

  • The account registration process and the administration of your account;
  • Receiving the questions, communications, or feedback you submit to us via email or online forms;
  • Your participation in research and surveys; and
  • Requests you submit for customer support and technical assistance, including through online chat functions, message, and text messages.

Hair Restoration Labs collects the following types of information directly from you:

  • Name, mailing address, telephone number and email address;
  • Billing information, such as credit or debit card number, bank account and routing numbers, and identity verification information that is collected though our payment processors on our behalf;
  • Log-in credentials;
  • Information about purchases or other transactions with Hair Restoration Labs;
  • Information about your customer service and maintenance interactions with us;
  • User-generated content you post in public online forums on our Services; and
  • Any other information you choose to directly provide to us in connection with you use of the Services.

  • Information We Collect Through Automated Means
  • Hair Restoration Labs and our services providers (third-party companies that work on our behalf) use a variety of technologies to assist in collecting information about your use of the Services and the devices you use to access the Services.

    Visitor Data. When you use our Website, we collect information that will help us understand and analyze your experience interacting with our Services. For example, we may collect information related to domain names, the type of browsers used to access the Services, operating system software, browser plug-ins, cookie preferences, search engine keywords, the pages you viewed and amount of time spent on particular pages, terms you use in you searches on our Website, and similar information.

    Location Information. When you use the Services, we and our service providers may automatically collect general location information (e.g., IP address, city/state and or postal code associated with an IP address) from your computer or mobile device. This information allows us to enable access to content that varies based on a user’s general location (e.g., to provide you with accurate sales tax information and to deliver content customized to your location).

    Cookies. “Cookies” are a feature in your browser software. If enabled, we, or our service providers, may write cookies that may store small amounts of data on your computer about your visit to any of the pages of the Website. Cookies assist us in tracking which of our features appeal the most to you and what content you may have viewed on past visits. When you visit this Website again, cookies can enable us to customize our content according to your preferences.

    We may use cookies to:

    • keep track of the number of return visits to this Website;
    • accumulate and report aggregate, statistical information on Website usage;
    • deliver specific content to you based on your interests or past viewing history; and
    • save your password for ease of access to the Website.

    You can disable cookies, although the Website may not function properly for you. Your browser preferences can be modified to accept or reject all cookies, or request a notification when a cookie is set. You may read more about cookies at http://cookiecentral.com. In order to use all of the features and functionality of Hair Restoration Labs’ Website, you need to accept cookies.

    Web Beacons. A web beacon, sometimes called a tracking pixels, is a programming code that can be used to display an image on a web page, but can also be used to transfer your unique user identification to a database and associate you with previously acquired information about an individual in a database. This allows Hair Restoration Labs and our third-party service providers to track certain websites you visit. Web beacons are used to track online behavioral habits for marketing purposes to determine products or services you may be interested in. In addition to using web beacons on web pages, we also use web beacons in email messages sent to individuals listed in Hair Restoration Labs’ database.

    Other Online Tools. Hair Restoration Labs may also use a web server log or an SDK. A webserver log is a file where website activity is stored. An SDK is a set of tools and/or code that we embed in our software to allow third parties to collect information about how people interact with our Services.

    As we continue to develop the Website and our Services, Hair Restoration Labs may implement additional methods to gather information about the Hair Restoration Labs community.

  • Information We Collect From Social Media and other Content Platforms
  • Hair Restoration Labs maintains a presence on a variety of social media platforms. When you “like” or “follow” us on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, or other social media platforms, we may collect some information about you. This information includes your name, email address, any comments or content you post that is relevant to Hair Restoration Labs. We also collect your information if you sign up for a promotion and submit information to us through one of our social media accounts.

    Hair Restoration Labs also maintains several blogs as a part of its Services. When you comment or post content to any of our blogs, we will collect your name and email address.

    HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

    The following paragraphs describe how Hair Restoration Labs uses your information in connection with our Services.

    General Use. Hair Restoration Labs will use your information as necessary to carry out and manage its Services. This includes, using your information to verify and administer your account, including processing payments and fulfilling orders (if applicable). We will use your information to communicate with you about Hair Restoration Labs’ Services, your use of the Services or your inquiries related to the Services. Hair Restoration Labs will use your information to ensure that content from our Services is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer or device, allow you to participate in interactive features of our Services (when you choose to do so), and as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure.

    Improve Hair Restoration Labs’ Services. Hair Restoration Labs continuously seeks to improve its Services. To do so, we conduct research to understand the effectiveness of our Services, improve our Services, and to better understand the Hair Restoration Labs community. If we publish the results of our research to others, such research will be presented in a de-identified and aggregate form such that individual users cannot be identified.

    Promotional Communications. We will use your personal information to communicate with you by email, postal mail, phone, or text message about surveys, promotions, special events or our products and Services and those of our affiliates or third-party partners, and any of their related businesses. By creating an account and using this Website, you are giving your express permission to Hair Restoration Labs and their agents or vendors the right to contact you with targeted advertising materials by email, text message (SMS), telephone or cellphone, including the use of automated, predictive, programmable, or similar (“robodialers”) dialers or dialing software, or any other means of communication to provide promotional offers. To the extent applicable, you expressly acknowledge that you are solely responsible for all charges billed by your mobile service provider. If you no longer wish to receive promotional communications by email, please follow the unsubscribe link located at the end of the email message.

    Marketing/Performance Analysis & Data Analytics. We will use your information to help us better understand your interests and needs, such as by engaging in analysis and research regarding use of the Services. We may use your information to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising and content we serve to you and others, and to deliver and customize relevant advertising and content to you.

    Combined Information. For the purposes discussed in this Privacy Policy, we may combine the information that we collect through the Services with information that we receive from other sources, both online and offline, and use and share such combined information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

    Aggregate/De-Identified Data. We may aggregate and/or de-identify any information collected through the Services so that such information can no longer be linked to you or your device (“Aggregate/De-Identified Information”). We may use Aggregate/De-Identified Information for any purpose, including for research and marketing purposes, and may also share such data with any third parties, including advertisers, promotional partners, and sponsors.

    DATA ANALYTICS AND ADVERTISING

    1. Data Analytics
    2. We may use third-party web analytics services (such as those of Google Analytics (including Google Signals, Google User-ID, and other Google Analytics features) and MixPanel) on our Services to collect and analyze usage information through cookies and similar tools; engage in auditing, research, or reporting; assist with fraud prevention; try to locate the same unique users across multiple browsers or devices to better tailor services and features; and provide certain features to you. If you have a Google account with personalized advertising enabled, through Google Signals, Google will also be able to gather for us analytics and engagement information from across the various devices you use to access the Services. To prevent Google from using your information for analytics (including cross-device tracking for personalization purposes), you may install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on by clicking here. And to opt out of Google Signals, please open your “Settings” app, locate and tap “Google,” select “Ads,” and turn ON “Opt out of Ads Personalization.” You may also be able to disable cross-device tracking through your Android or Apple device-based settings.

      If you receive email from us, we may use certain analytics tools, such as clear GIFs to capture data such as when you open our message or click on any links or banners our email contains. This data allows us to gauge the effectiveness of our communications and marketing campaigns.

    3. Online Advertising
    4. The Services may integrate third-party advertising technologies (e.g., ad networks and ad servers such as Facebook, Google Ad Words, Criteo and others) that use cookies and other technologies to deliver relevant content and advertising for products on the Services, as well as on other websites you visit and other applications you use. The ads may be based on various factors such as the content of the page you are visiting, information you enter such as your searches, demographic data, and other information we collect from you. These ads may be based on your current activity or your activity over time and across other websites and online services.

      We sometimes provide our customer information (such as email addresses) to service providers, who may “match” this information in de-identified form to cookies (or mobile ad identifiers) and other proprietary IDs, in order to provide you with more relevant ads when you visit other websites and mobile applications.

      We neither have access to, nor does this Privacy Policy govern, the use of cookies or other tracking technologies that may be placed on your device you use to access the Services by non-affiliated third-party advertising network services. If you are interested in more information about tailored browser advertising and how you can generally control cookies from being put on your computer to deliver tailored advertising, you may visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s Consumer Opt-Out link, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s Consumer Opt-Out link, or the Your Online Choices link to opt-out of receiving tailored advertising from companies that participate in those programs. If you are interested in more information about Criteo’s privacy practices or opting-out of Criteo’s advertising services, you may view their Privacy Policy. To opt out of Google Analytics for display advertising or customize Google display network ads, visit the Google Ads Settings page. We do not control these opt-out links or whether any particular company chooses to participate in these opt-out programs. We are not responsible for any choices you make using these mechanisms or the continued availability or accuracy of these mechanisms.

      Please note that if you exercise the opt-out choices above, you will still see advertising when you use the Services, but it will not be tailored to you based on your online behavior over time.

    5. Mobile Advertising
    6. When using mobile applications from us or others, you may also receive tailored in-application advertisements. We may use third-party service providers to deliver advertisements on mobile applications or for mobile application analytics. Each operating system, iOS for Apple phones, Android for Android devices, and Windows for Microsoft devices provides its own instructions on how to prevent the delivery of tailored in-application advertisements. We do not control how the applicable platform operator allows you to control receiving personalized in-application advertisements; thus, you should contact the platform provider for further details on opting out of tailored in-application advertisements. You may review the support materials and/or the device settings for the respective operating systems to opt-out of tailored in-app advertisements.

    7. Email Marketing
    8. By submitting your email address through the Website, you are expressly consenting to receive emails from Hair Restoration Labs, including from Hair Restoration Labs’ affiliates, and from third parties concerning offers and advertisements unrelated to Hair Restoration Labs. To opt-out of receiving email messages from us, from our affiliates or from other third parties, click on the “Unsubscribe” link contained in each email. Please allow up to 10 business days for us to process your request. Please note if you decide not to receive marketing emails from us, you may still receive transactional email messages regarding your order(s) (i.e., order confirmation, shipping information, etc.). If you have questions or concerns regarding this provision, please contact us at Info@HairRestoreLabs.com.

    9. Notice Concerning Do Not Track
    10. Do Not Track (“DNT”) is a privacy preference that users can set in certain web browsers. We are committed to providing you with meaningful choices about the information collected on our website for third-party purposes, and that is why we provide the variety of opt-out mechanisms listed above. However, we do not currently recognize or respond to browser-initiated DNT signals. To learn more about Do Not Track, you can do so here.

    HOW WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

    Hair Restoration Labs may share your information in the following ways:

    Affiliates & Related Business Entities. We may share the information we collect with our affiliates or related business entities for the purposes of delivering products or services to you, ensuring a consistent level of service, and to enhance our products, services, and your customer experience.

    Service Providers and Third-Party Vendors. We provide access to or share your information with select third parties who use the information to perform services on our behalf. They provide a variety of services to us, including billing, sales, marketing, advertising, analytics, research, customer service, shipping and fulfillment, data storage, IT and security, fraud prevention, payment processing, and auditing and legal services.

    Legal Compliance. By using the Service, you acknowledge and agree that we may access, retain, and disclose information we collect and maintain about you if reasonably necessary to comply with a subpoena or court order, to enforce our Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, or Hair Restoration Labs’ legal rights.

    Business Transfers. As Hair Restoration Labs continues to grow, we may buy, merge, or partner with other companies. In such transactions, your information may be among the assets that are transferred.

    Public Forums. Certain features of our Services make it possible for you to share comments publicly with other users. Any information that you submit through such features is not confidential, and we may use it for any purpose (including in testimonials or other marketing materials). For example, if you submit a product review on one of our Websites or blogs, we may display your review (along with the name provided, if any) on other Hair Restoration Labs websites and on third-party websites. Any information you post openly in these ways will be available to the public at large and potentially accessible through third-party search engines. Accordingly, please take care when using these features.

    Aggregate/De-Identified Information. We reserve the right to create Aggregate/De-Identified Data from the information we collect through the services and our sharing of such Aggregate/De-Identified Data is in our sole discretion.

    THIRD-PARTY LINKS AND CONTENT

    The Website and email messages that you receive from Hair Restoration Labs may sometimes contain hypertext links to the websites of third parties. Hair Restoration Labs is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites. Linked websites may contain links to websites maintained by third parties. Such links are provided for your convenience and reference only. Hair Restoration Labs does not operate or control in any respect any information, software, products or services available on such third-party websites. The inclusion of a link to a website does not imply any endorsement of the services or the site, its contents, or its sponsoring organization.

    DATA SECURITY

    We will implement reasonable and appropriate security procedures consistent with prevailing industry standards to protect data from unauthorized access by physical and electronic intrusion. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or method of data storage can be guaranteed 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect your personal information by following generally accepted industry standards, we cannot ensure or warrant the absolute security of any information you transmit to us or archive at this Website.

    SUBMITTING INFORMATION FROM OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES

    We control and operate the online and mobile resources from within the United States of America (the “U.S.”). Information collected through the Website and Services may be stored and processed in the United States or any other country in which we or our vendors maintain facilities. Although we do not actively block or monitor visitors from other countries, the Website is directed only at visitors from the U.S. As such, this Privacy Policy is consistent with U.S. law and practice and is not adapted to other laws (including European data security and privacy laws). Hair Restoration Labs will apply the applicable laws of the U.S. including as embodied in this Privacy Policy in place of data protections under your home country's law. That is, you freely and unambiguously acknowledge that this Privacy Policy, not your home country's laws, controls how we will collect, store, process, and transfer your personal information. Similarly, the English language version of this Privacy Policy is the controlling version regardless of any translation you may attempt.

    DATA PRIVACY AND PROTECTION LAWS: THE CCPA AND GDPR

    Privacy and data protection laws vary around the world and among the several United States. Some of those laws are more specific than others. Most prominently, residents of California and data subjects whose personal information was obtained from them while they were in the European Economic Area, United Kingdom, and Switzerland have certain additional rights in cases where the party collecting that information is governed by the applicable law. We have reviewed our business operations and data-related business practices with legal counsel in the context of the General Data Protection Regulation under European Law also known as the “GDPR” and the California Consumer Privacy Act (the “CCPA”). As a result of that review, as of the effective date of this Privacy Policy, we do not believe we are governed by either the GDPR or CCPA.

    We do not, for instance, collect personal information from data subjects in the European Economic Area, United Kingdom, or Switzerland or elsewhere abroad. Similarly, we do not target or tailor our Website or Services or any of our other US-based business activities to appeal to, or specifically attempt to do business in those jurisdictions. In terms of California, although we may do business within the state, we do not meet any of the various statutory thresholds and criteria that would bring us under the CCPA.

    For general visitors, consumers and regulators who have questions about whether or how the GDPR, CCPA or other industry- or jurisdiction-specific laws apply to us, you can contact us using the contact information below.

    CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

    Federal law imposes special restrictions and obligations on commercial website operators who direct their operations toward, and collect and use information from children under the age of 13. We take those age-related requirements very seriously, and, consistent with them, do not intend for our Website or Services to be used by children under the age of 18, and certainly not by anyone under the age of 13. Moreover, we do not knowingly collect personal information from minors under the age of 18. If we become aware that anyone under the age of 18 has submitted personal information to us via our Website or Services, we will delete that information and not use it for any purpose whatsoever. We encourage parents and legal guardians to talk with their children about the potential risks of providing personal information over the Internet.

    CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

    We reserve the right to change or update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check our Website periodically for such changes since all information collected is subject to the Privacy Policy in place at the time of collection. Typically, we will indicate the effective/amendment date at the beginning of this Privacy Policy. If we feel it is appropriate, or if the law requires, we’ll also provide a summary of changes we’ve made near the end of the new Privacy Policy.

    CONTACT US

    If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or Hair Restoration Labs’ privacy practices, please contact us at:

    Hair Restoration Labs, LLC
    540 S. Main St.
    Suite 122
    Akron, OH 44311
    Tel: 1-800-784-0386
    Email: Info@HairRestoreLabs.com

    Close (esc)

    Download The Ultimate Guide To Hair Loss.

    Learn The Science Behind Hair Loss, How To Prevent It And What Can Be Done To Grow Thicker, Fuller & Healthier Hair.

    ultimate guide to hairloss

    We will only send you awesome stuff

    privacy policy
    Close (esc)

    privacy policy

    PRIVACY POLICY Effective date: September 18, 2019 Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC ("us", "we", or "our") operates the https://hairlossdhtshampoo.com website (hereinafter referred to as the "Service"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data. We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://hairlossdhtshampoo.com DEFINITIONS Service Service is the https://hairlossdhtshampoo.com website operated by Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC Personal Data Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession). Usage Data Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit). Cookies Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device). Data Controller Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data. Data Processors (or Service Providers) Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively. Data Subject (or User) Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data. INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you. TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED PERSONAL DATA While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to: Email address First name and last name Phone number Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City Cookies and Usage Data We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we send. USAGE DATA We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. TRACKING & COOKIES DATA We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information. Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service. Examples of Cookies we use: Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service. Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings. Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes. USE OF DATA Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC uses the collected data for various purposes: To provide and maintain our Service To notify you about changes to our Service To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so To provide customer support To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service To monitor the usage of our Service To detect, prevent and address technical issues To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA UNDER THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR) If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it. Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC may process your Personal Data because: We need to perform a contract with you You have given us permission to do so The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by your rights For payment processing purposes To comply with the law RETENTION OF DATA Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies. Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods. TRANSFER OF DATA Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to - and maintained on - computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction. If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United States and process it there. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer. Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information. DISCLOSURE OF DATA DISCLOSURE FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT Under certain circumstances, Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency). LEGAL REQUIREMENTS Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: To comply with a legal obligation To protect and defend the rights or property of Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public To protect against legal liability SECURITY OF DATA The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. OUR POLICY ON "DO NOT TRACK" SIGNALS UNDER THE CALIFORNIA ONLINE PROTECTION ACT (CALOPPA) We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser. YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS UNDER THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR) If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data. If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us. In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights: The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you. The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete. The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data. The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information. The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format. The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC relied on your consent to process your personal information. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA). SERVICE PROVIDERS We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose. ANALYTICS We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service. Google Analytics Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and personalise the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en PAYMENTS We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors). We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information. The payment processors we work with are: PayPal / Braintree Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full Authorize.net Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.authorize.net/company/privacy/ LINKS TO OTHER SITES Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services. CHILDREN'S PRIVACY Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children"). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. CONTACT US If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us: By email: customerservice@hairrestorelabs.com By phone number: 800-784-0386 By mail: 148 Route 73, Suite 3, #200, Voorhees, New Jersey 08043

    Close (esc)

    Product Wizard

    Let us help recommend the best product for you.

    Your age
    Your gender
    What are you suffering from?
    What stage of the hair loss or thinning are you at?
    What are you seeking to prevent?
    Have you confirmed with a physician that your hair loss and/or thinning is cause by genetics?

    Before commencing any treatment for hair loss and/or thinning, Hair Restoration Laboratories recommends that you consult with a physician.

    Age verification

    By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

    Search

    Shopping Cart

    Your cart is currently empty.
    Shop now