FREE US SHIPPING WITH A $49.99 PURCHASE

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Hair Restoration Labs, LLC
540 S. Main St.
Building 7, Suite 122
Akron, OH 44311

tel: 1-800-784-0386
HairRestoreLabs.com

Welcome to the website of Hair Restoration Labs, LLC, located at HairRestoreLabs.com (hereinafter “We”, “Us”, “Our”). We are a leading retailer for hair care products and membership programs. We thank You (any visitor to Our website) for visiting Our website and considering Our products and services.

The following policy explains how information about You is used and protected. As stated in Our Terms of Service, Our Privacy Policy forms part of Your legal agreement with Us. Your agreement with this policy that You clicked signifies that You agree with all terms of this Policy. Please do not use Our website if You disagree with any part of our Privacy Policy.

We want to assure all of Our customers that whenever information is used, it is done with discretion. The safeguarding of customer information is an issue we take seriously at HairRestoreLabs.com. To affirm our continuing commitment to the proper use of customer information, we have set forth the following Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION COLLECTED

Non-Personal Information
When You use our website, Our servers may automatically collect certain Non-Personal Information such as: Your operating system or Your browser type.

Our Use of Cookies
We may use Cookies to store or retrieve information. Cookies are a small piece of text stored on Your browser which may allow Us to identify You upon return to the web site or to remember specific information such as Your display options. Cookies are neither a virus nor spy-ware. You hereby authorize the use of cookies by Us.

Personal Information Collected
The Personal Information We may collect and store is the information that You voluntarily disclose to Us, including but not limited to; any information that identifies, relates to, describes, or is capable of being associated with, a particular individual.

Whether or not You submit the following information to us, "Personal information" shall mean any information concerning a natural person which, because of name, number, personal mark, or other identifier, can be used to identify such natural person; including but not limited to:

  1. Name or alias, address, IP address, email, account name, and other identifiers such as social security, driver's license, or passport number; or
  2. Any information that identifies, relates to, describes, or is capable of being associated with, a particular Individual, including, but not limited to: signature, physical characteristics, education, employment or employment history, and financial, medical or health insurance information, as well as the following numbers: telephone, Insurance policy, bank account, credit card, and debit card; or
  3. Characteristics of protected classifications under state or federal law; or
  4. Commercial information, such as records of personal property, products or services purchased or considered, and purchasing histories or tendencies; or
  5. Biometric information, meaning physiological, biological, or behavioral characteristics, including DNA, sufficient to establish identity, such as images of the iris, retina, fingerprint, face, hand, palm, vein patterns, and voice recordings capable of producing an identifier template, as well as keystroke and gait patterns or sleep, health, or exercise data that contain identifying information; or
  6. Internet or other network activity such as browsing history or interactions with websites, apps, or ads; or
  7. Geolocation data; or
  8. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information; or
  9. Professional or employment-related information; or
  10. Education information including the name or address of a student or family members, student number, date or place of birth, mother's maiden name, handwriting, or other information that could identify a student with reasonable certainty; or
  11. Inferences drawn from any of the above information to create a consumer profile.

Third Party Information
Our Web site may contain links or display advertising from third parties. Non-Personal and Personal Information You voluntarily provide to third parties through links on Our web site may be shared with Us by Our advertisers and other third parties. In addition, We may receive Personal Information from co-registration partners when You have voluntary agreed to allow a third party to share their data. We have no control over the privacy practices of these third parties. Please be sure to read and accept the Privacy Policy on any web site You visit.

No Information Collected from Children
We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children who are younger than age 18.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Information Storage
We have designated a Data Protection Officer for Us who has the duty to: Ensure by contract that third parties to whom the company transfers personal information will adequately protect the information and use it only for specified lawful purposes; protect Your personal data using appropriate security measures; notify authorities of personal data breaches; obtain appropriate consents for processing data; keep records detailing data processing; train privacy personnel and employees, and to audit and update Our Privacy Policies. If You have any questions about Your Privacy Rights and Our Privacy Policy please feel free to contact Our Data Protection Officer by email to Info@HairRestoreLabs.com.

We store Your Personal Information on Our computers, and We believe We have reasonable security measures in place including administrative, technical and physical safeguards that are appropriate for the size and complexity of our business to protect Your Personal Information including encryption of any personally identifying information. However, We cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent Our computers from being accessed without authorization and Your Personal Information stored on them stolen, deleted or changed. We assume no responsibility for such unauthorized actions.

Further, You understand and agree that we may store your information on our servers located in the U.S. or in the cloud.

Data Breach Notification
For any unencrypted data that We maintain that includes Personal Information, We will notify You of any unencrypted Personal Information that was, or is reasonably believed to have been, acquired by an unauthorized person. In the unlikely event that we do have a data breach we will be contacting Your state's office of the Attorney General to report the breach and follow their instructions concerning communication with You and the repair that is required.

DISPOSAL OF CUSTOMER RECORDS
When the time comes to dispose of Customer Records; We will shred, erase or otherwise modify the personal information when disposing of Customer Records under Our control.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION
We may use Your Personal Information for any legal purpose in Our sole discretion, including but not limited to; membership, registration, log-in, or order fulfillment purposes. We may also use Your Personal Information to contact You by phone, U.S. mail or email.

DISSEMINATION OF INDIVIDUAL INFORMATION
We may transfer Personal Information to third parties for order fulfillment, to respond to Legal Processes or governmental requests for information, or for any other legal purpose.

DO NOT TRACK REQUESTS
While Your browser may contain a “do not track” signal or other mechanism that provides You the ability to exercise choice regarding the collection of personally identifiable information or about Your Internet activities over time and across third-party sites or online services, Our systems are not set up to accommodate Your browser's request.

PRIVACY POLICY REGULATIONS FOR RESIDENTS OF THE EUROPEAN UNION UNDER THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR) AND FOR RESIDENTS OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA UNDER THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT (CCPA)
We are pleased to have customers who are residents of the European Union countries and Great Britain and the state of California. If You are a resident of the European Union or Great Britain or the state of California, We have initiated the following rules just for You in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) or California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) as applicable.

It is Our intent to provide this information to You in a concise, transparent, intelligible and easily accessible form, using clear and plain language.

You understand and agree that You are still responsible to follow the Privacy Policy of Our site as stated above. However, if there is any conflict between Our Privacy Policy and the GDPR or CCPA then the GDPR or CCPA regulations shall apply, and You have the right to have Your requests under the GDPR or CCPA be processed without undue delay, and the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

Our company is a data controller. We have designated a Data Protection Officer for Us who has the duty to: Ensure by contract that third parties to whom the company transfers personal information will adequately protect the information and use it only for specified lawful purposes, protect Your personal data using appropriate security measures, notify authorities of personal data breaches, obtain appropriate consents for processing data, ensure proper response to Your GDPR or CCPA requests, keep records detailing data processing, train privacy personnel and employees, and to audit and update Our Privacy Policies. If You have any questions about Your Privacy Rights under the GDPR or CCPA and Our Privacy Policy please feel free to contact Our Data Protection Officer by email to Info@HairRestoreLabs.com.

Your Personal Data is being collected when required for the functionality of Our site, as well as for the purpose of fulfilling Your order and processing Your payment. Shipping and payment processing may be provided by a third party to whom We will provide Your data for this purpose.

Your data will be kept in Our files for approximately two years from the time You last logged into Our site.

You have the right to request access to Your data stored by Us and to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement. taking into account the purposes of the processing. Should you elect to exercise this right we will update your changes with any third parties to whom we have shared your data.

You have the right to the rectification or erasure of Your personal data stored by Us or the restriction of processing concerning Your data. Should you elect to exercise this right we will update your changes with any third parties to whom we have shared your data.

You have a right to data portability and to have the personal data which You have provided to Us forwarded directly to another controller where technically feasible.

You may also lodge a complaint with Your country’s supervisory authority if You believe Your rights are not being properly handled under the GDPR or CCPA. You also have the right to know from which source the personal data originated, and if applicable, whether it came from publicly accessible sources.

GDPR COMPLIANCE
Our GDPR Compliance Resources are located at hairrestorelabs.com/pages/gdpr-compliance and are hereby incorporated into this Agreement by reference. Please review these resources and utilize them for any GDPR related requests.

CCPA COMPLIANCE
Our CCPA Compliance Resources are located at hairrestorelabs.com/pages/ccpa-compliance and are hereby incorporated into this Agreement by reference. Please review these resources and utilize them for any CCPA related requests.

SPECIAL INFORMATION FOR NEVADA RESIDENTS
If you are a resident of the state of Nevada and a customer of ScienceOfSkill.com, You have the right to opt out of any "sale" of Your Personal Information. Simply write us an email at Info@HairRestoreLabs.com and we will remove your Personal Information with-in 60 days and confirm this removal to You before any sale of Your Personal Information is made.

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES FOR OUR ENTIRE COMPANY
This Privacy Policy is effective as of 6/1/2021. We reserve the right to revise this policy from time to time without prior notice. You will be notified of any material changes in Our Privacy Policy either by email or by a conspicuous posting on our Website.

SMS/MMS MOBILE MESSAGING MARKETING PROGRAM
We respect your privacy. We will only use information you provide through the Program to transmit your mobile messages and respond to you, if necessary. This includes, but is not limited to, sharing information with platform providers, phone companies, and other vendors who assist us in the delivery of mobile messages. WE DO NOT SELL, RENT, LOAN, TRADE, LEASE, OR OTHERWISE TRANSFER FOR PROFIT ANY PHONE NUMBERS OR CUSTOMER INFORMATION COLLECTED THROUGH THE PROGRAM TO ANY THIRD PARTY. Nonetheless, We reserve the right at all times to disclose any information as necessary to satisfy any law, regulation or governmental request, to avoid liability, or to protect Our rights or property. When you complete forms online or otherwise provide Us information in connection with the Program, you agree to provide accurate, complete, and true information. You agree not to use a false or misleading name or a name that you are not authorized to use. If, in Our sole discretion, We believe that any such information is untrue, inaccurate, or incomplete, or you have opted into the Program for an ulterior purpose, We may refuse you access to the Program and pursue any appropriate legal remedies.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits Users of the Program that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of the information you provide through the Program to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us at the following address:

Hair Restoration Labs, LLC
540 S. Main St.
Building 7, Suite 122
Akron, OH 44311

tel: 1-800-784-0386
HairRestoreLabs.com

This Privacy Policy is strictly limited to the Program and has no effect on any other privacy policy(ies) that may govern the relationship between You and Us in other contexts.

Close (esc)

Download The Ultimate Guide To Hair Loss.

Learn The Science Behind Hair Loss, How To Prevent It And What Can Be Done To Grow Thicker, Fuller & Healthier Hair.

ultimate guide to hairloss

We will only send you awesome stuff

privacy policy
Close (esc)

privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY Effective date: September 18, 2019 Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC ("us", "we", or "our") operates the https://hairlossdhtshampoo.com website (hereinafter referred to as the "Service"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data. We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://hairlossdhtshampoo.com DEFINITIONS Service Service is the https://hairlossdhtshampoo.com website operated by Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC Personal Data Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession). Usage Data Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit). Cookies Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device). Data Controller Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data. Data Processors (or Service Providers) Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively. Data Subject (or User) Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data. INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you. TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED PERSONAL DATA While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to: Email address First name and last name Phone number Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City Cookies and Usage Data We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we send. USAGE DATA We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. TRACKING & COOKIES DATA We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information. Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service. Examples of Cookies we use: Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service. Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings. Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes. USE OF DATA Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC uses the collected data for various purposes: To provide and maintain our Service To notify you about changes to our Service To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so To provide customer support To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service To monitor the usage of our Service To detect, prevent and address technical issues To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA UNDER THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR) If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it. Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC may process your Personal Data because: We need to perform a contract with you You have given us permission to do so The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by your rights For payment processing purposes To comply with the law RETENTION OF DATA Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies. Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods. TRANSFER OF DATA Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to - and maintained on - computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction. If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United States and process it there. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer. Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information. DISCLOSURE OF DATA DISCLOSURE FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT Under certain circumstances, Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency). LEGAL REQUIREMENTS Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: To comply with a legal obligation To protect and defend the rights or property of Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public To protect against legal liability SECURITY OF DATA The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. OUR POLICY ON "DO NOT TRACK" SIGNALS UNDER THE CALIFORNIA ONLINE PROTECTION ACT (CALOPPA) We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser. YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS UNDER THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR) If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data. If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us. In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights: The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you. The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete. The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data. The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information. The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format. The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Hair Restoration Laboratories, LLC relied on your consent to process your personal information. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA). SERVICE PROVIDERS We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose. ANALYTICS We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service. Google Analytics Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and personalise the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en PAYMENTS We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors). We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information. The payment processors we work with are: PayPal / Braintree Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full Authorize.net Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.authorize.net/company/privacy/ LINKS TO OTHER SITES Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services. CHILDREN'S PRIVACY Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children"). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. CONTACT US If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us: By email: customerservice@hairrestorelabs.com By phone number: 800-784-0386 By mail: 148 Route 73, Suite 3, #200, Voorhees, New Jersey 08043

Close (esc)

Product Wizard

Let us help recommend the best product for you.

Your age
Your gender
What are you suffering from?
What stage of the hair loss or thinning are you at?
What are you seeking to prevent?
Have you confirmed with a physician that your hair loss and/or thinning is cause by genetics?

Before commencing any treatment for hair loss and/or thinning, Hair Restoration Laboratories recommends that you consult with a physician.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now